HPE Aruba SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network

  • Part: 1685485
  • Model: J9150D

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • J9150D
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • https://www.hpe.com/au/
    • Brand Name
    • Aruba
    • Product Name
    • 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-SR
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Plug-in Module
    • Height
    • 15.2 mm
    • Width
    • 55.9 mm
    • Depth
    • 12.7 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 45.4 g